Event Archive

October
8
Thursday
8. October 2020 - 19:30
Reykjavik
Harpa Concert Hall
Iceland Symphony Orchestra CANCELLED
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Symphony No. 32 Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Concerto No. 21 in C major, K. 467 Bacewicz, Grażyna: Sinfonietta for String Orchestra Shostakovich, Dmitri: Symphony No.9
October
2
Friday
2. October 2020 - 12:30
Winnipeg
Centennial Concert Hall
Winnipeg
Bach: "A Mighty fortress is our God" Choral Beethoven: Overture "Egmont" Bach: Concerto No. 2 for Violin and String Orchestra Beethoven: Symphony No. 7 Gwen Hoebig, violin Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
September
20
Sunday
20. September 2020 - 19:30
Winnipeg
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
Winnipeg CANCELLED
September
10
Thursday
10. September 2020 - 19:00
Ostrava
Ostrava House of Culture
Janáčkova filharmonie Ostrava
Programme: Janacek, Leos: Moravian dances, JW VI/7 Dvorak, Antonin: Piano Concerto in G minor, Op. 33 Dvorak, Antonin: Scherzo Capriccioso, Op. 66, B. 131 Shostakovich, Dmitri: Symphony No.9
July
2
Thursday
2. July 2020 - 20:00
Winnipeg
Manitoba Centennial Concert Hall
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
Programme: tba
July
1
Wednesday
1. July 2020 - 22:00
Winnipeg
The Forks
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
Programme: tba
June
30
Tuesday
30. June 2020 - 19:30
Winnipeg
The Whitecap Pavilion
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
Programme: tba
June
29
Monday
29. June 2020 - 19:00
Winnipeg
Manitoba Centennial Concert Hall
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
Programme: tba
June
28
Sunday
28. June 2020 - 19:00
Winnipeg
Lyric Theatre
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
Programme: tba
June
25
Thursday
25. June 2020 - 20:00
Winnipeg
tba
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
Programme: tba
June
12
Friday
12. June 2020 - 20:00
Belgrade
Grand Hall of the Kolarac Foundation
Belgrade Philharmonic Orchestra
Programme: Beethoven: Wellingtons Victory, Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No. 3, Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5, Orchestra: Belgrade Philharmonic Orchestra, Piano: Aleksandar Gavrylyuk
June
11
Thursday
11. June 2020 - 20:00
Belgrade
Grand Hall of the Kolarac Foundation
Belgrade Philharmonic Orchestra
Programme: Beethoven: Wellingtons Victory, Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No. 3, Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5, Orchestra: Belgrade Philharmonic Orchestra, Piano: Aleksandar Gavrylyuk
June
4
Thursday
4. June 2020 - 19:30
Ljubljana
Cankar Centre
RTV Slovenia Symphony Orchestra
Programme: Mozart: Symphony No. 31, Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No. 1, Beethoven: Symphony No. 5, Orchestra: RTV Slovenia Symphony Orchestra, Cello: Daniel Müller-Schott
May
27
Wednesday
27. May 2020 - 19:00
Ostrava
City of Ostrava Cultural Centre
Janáčkova filharmonie Ostrava
Programme: tba
May
21
Thursday
21. May 2020 - 19:00
Bratislava
Slovenska Filharmonia
Slovenska Filharmonia
Programme: Beethoven: Egmont Overture, Korngold: Violin Concerto in D major, Beethoven: Symphony No. 5, Violin: Benjamin Schmid, Orchestra: Slovenska Filharmonia
May
20
Wednesday
20. May 2020 - 19:00
Bratislava
Slovenska Filharmonia
Slovenska Filharmonia
Programme: Beethoven: Egmont Overture, Korngold: Violin Concerto in D major, Beethoven: Symphony No. 5, Violin: Benjamin Schmid, Orchestra: Slovenska Filharmonia
May
9
Saturday
9. May 2020 - 20:00
Heerlen
Parkstad Limburg Theaters
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
Programme: Bruch: Violin Concerto No. 1, Berlioz: Messe sollenelle, Violin: Rosanne Philippens
May
8
Friday
8. May 2020 - 20:15
Utrecht
Tivoli Vredenburg
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
Programme: Whittall: New work for baritone, choir & orchestra, Beethoven: Symphony No. 5, Berlioz: Messe sollenelle
May
7
Thursday
7. May 2020 - 20:00
Antwerp
De Singel
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
Programme: Whittall: New work for baritone, choir & orchestra, Beethoven: Symphony No. 5, Berlioz: Messe sollenelle
May
6
Wednesday
6. May 2020 - 20:15
Groningen
De Oosterpoort
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
Programme: Whittall: New work for baritone, choir & orchestra, Beethoven: Symphony No. 5, Berlioz: Messe sollenelle