Event Archive

November
10
Saturday
10. November 2018 - 19:30
Winnipeg
Manitoba Centennial Concert Hall
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
Violin: Tasmin Little Programme: Bridge: Lament for strings Britten: Violin Concerto in D minor Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin Shostakovich: Symphony No. 9
November
9
Friday
9. November 2018 - 19:30
Winnipeg
Manitoba Centennial Concert Hall
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
Violin: Tasmin Little Programme: Bridge: Lament for strings Britten: Violin Concerto in D minor Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin Shostakovich: Symphony No. 9
November
3
Saturday
3. November 2018 - 20:00
Winnipeg
Manitoba Centennial Concert Hall
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
Soprano: Tracy Dahl Programme: Mozart: Symphony No. 40 Mozart: Arias from Don Giovanni and The Abduction from the Seraglio Tchaikovsky: Mozartiana Suite No. 4
November
2
Friday
2. November 2018 - 20:00
Winnipeg
Manitoba Centennial Concert Hall
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
Soprano: Tracy Dahl Programme: Mozart: Symphony No. 40 Mozart: Arias from Don Giovanni and The Abduction from the Seraglio Tchaikovsky: Mozartiana Suite No. 4
October
26
Friday
26. October 2018 - 20:00
Belgrade
Grand Hall of Kolarac Foundation
Belgrade Philharmonic Orchestra
Violin: Simone Lamsma Programme: Beethoven: Fidelio Overture Bartok: Violin Concerto No. 1 Weber: Euryanthe Overture Strauss: Rosenkavalier Suite
October
20
Saturday
20. October 2018 - 19:30
Winnipeg
Manitoba Centennial Concert Hall
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
Ensemble: Odette Heyn-Projects Ensemble: Aboriginal School of Dance Programme: Bernstein: Three Dance Variations from „Fancy Free“ Strauss: Rosenkavalier Suite Stravinsky: Le Sacre du Printemps
October
10
Wednesday
10. October 2018 - 19:00
Jyväskylä
Jyväskylä City Theatre
Jyväskylä Symphony Orchestra
Flute: Łukasz Długosz Programme: Lutoslawski: Little Suite for Chamber Orchestra Penderecki: Flute Concerto Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin Tchaikovsky: Mozartiana Suite No. 4
September
30
Sunday
30. September 2018 - 15:00
Winnipeg , Canada
Manitoba Centennial Concert Hall
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
Piano: Charles Richard-Hamelin Programme: Mozart: The Marriage of Figaro - Overture Chopin: Piano Concerto No. 1 Mahler: Symphony No. 1
September
29
Saturday
29. September 2018 - 20:00
Winnipeg , Canada
Manitoba Centennial Concert Hall
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
Piano: Charles Richard-Hamelin Programme: Mozart: The Marriage of Figaro - Overture Chopin: Piano Concerto No. 1 Mahler: Symphony No. 1
September
28
Friday
28. September 2018 - 20:00
Winnipeg , Canada
Manitoba Centennial Concert Hall
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
Piano: Charles Richard-Hamelin Programme: Mozart: The Marriage of Figaro - Overture Chopin: Piano Concerto No. 1 Mahler: Symphony No. 1
September
23
Sunday
23. September 2018 - 17:00
Reykjavik , Iceland
Harpa Concert Hall
Iceland Symphony Youth Orchestra
Programme: Vasks: Viatore Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5 Leifs: Dýravísur
July
22
Sunday
22. July 2018 - 19:00
Maulbronn
Monastery
Stuttgarter Philharmoniker
Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 3, op. 30 - Beethoven: Symphony No. 7 in A major, op. 92
July
17
Tuesday
17. July 2018 - 20:00
Freiburg
Konzerthaus
Philharmonisches Orchester Freiburg
Weber: Euryanthe, op. 81 - Korngold: Cello Concerto in C major, op. 37 - Bloch: Schelomo - Brahms: Symphony No. 2 in D major, op. 73
June
22
Friday
22. June 2018 - 19:00
Kyoto , Japan
Kyoto Concert Hall
Slovenska Filharmonia, Piano: Anna Vinnitskaya
Tchaikovsky: Eugene Onegin, Polonaise - Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1 in B-flat minor, op. 23 - Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 in B minor, op. 74 'Pathétique'
June
21
Thursday
21. June 2018 - 18:30
Mie
Center for the Arts
Slovenska Filharmonia, Piano: Anna Vinnitskaya
Tchaikovsky: Eugene Onegin, Polonaise - Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1 in B-flat minor, op. 23 - Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 in B minor, op. 74 'Pathétique'
June
18
Monday
18. June 2018 - 19:00
Tokyo , Japan
Suntory Hall
Slovenska Filharmonia, Piano: Anna Vinnitskaya
Tchaikovsky: Eugene Onegin, Polonaise - Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No.1 in B-flat minor, op. 23 - Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 in B minor, op. 74 'Pathétique'
June
15
Friday
15. June 2018 - 20:30
Santa Cruz de Tenerife
Auditorio de Tenerife
Orquesta Sinfónica de Tenerife
Beethoven: Symphony No. 5 in C minor, op. 67 - Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4
June
7
Thursday
7. June 2018 - 19:00
Bratislava
Slovenska Filharmonia
Slovenska Filharmonia, Violin: Milan Pal’a
Weber: Overture to “Euryanthe” - Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Violin Concerto in E minor, op. 64 - Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 in B Minor, op. 74 “Pathétique”
June
1
Friday
1. June 2018 - 20:00
Belgrade , Serbia
Grand Hall of the Kolarac Foundation
Belgrade Philharmonic Orchestra, Violin: Vadim Gluzman, Soprano: Evgenija Jeremic
Bernstein: Serenade, after Plato: Symposium for solo violin, strings and percussion - Mahler: Symphony No. 4 in G major
May
22
Tuesday
22. May 2018
Moscow
Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra
Brahms: Haydn Variations, op. 56b (1873) - Brahms: Double Concerto for violin and violoncello in A minor, op. 102 - Richter: Variations and Interludes on Theme from Monteverdi to Bach